Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam

Contact Us
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Recent and Upcoming Events
Newsletter Page
Getting Involved
Members Page
Newsletter
Links
New Page Title

Election Commission of India

State Elections -

List of Contesting Candidates

2006

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

State Name: Tamil Nadu

AC No & Name: 7-Egmore(SC)

1 ARUNKUMAR, S. BSP Elephant 376 Forfeited

2 SATHYA, C.E. MDMK Top 31975 Runner-up

3 PARITHI ELLAMVAZHUTHI DMK Rising Sun 38455 won

4 SRIRANGAN ALIAS SRIRANGAN PRAKASH BJP Lotus 1559 Forfeited

5 ETHIRAJ, V. DMDK Nagara 6031 Forfeited

6 SELVARAJ, P. LJP Bungalow 102 Forfeited

7 ELAMBARETHY IND Balloon 167 Forfeited

8 GANGADURAI, S.P. IND Bell 114 Forfeited

9 GOPAL, K. IND Book 59 Forfeited

10 SASIKUMAR, M. IND Aeroplane 63 Forfeited

11 CHANDRAN, M. IND Bat 81 Forfeited

12 SIVAKUMAR, V. IND Railway

Engine

136 Forfeited

13 VALLUVAN, A. IND Lock and Key 208 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 15-Gummidipundi(GEN)

1 ALEXANDER.A BSP Elephant 567 Forfeited

2 NARASAIAH.L BJP Lotus 662 Forfeited

3 MOHAMADYUSUF .A NCP Clock 635 Forfeited

4 VIJAYAKUMAR.K.S ADMK Two Leaves 63147 won

5 DURAI.JEYAVELU PMK Mango 62918 Runner-up

6 SEKAR.K SP Bicycle 1096 Forfeited

7 SEKAR C.H DMDK Nagara 21738 Forfeited

8 PARASURAMAN.R TNJC Candles 266 Forfeited

9 GOPAL.G IND Book 178 Forfeited

10 SUNDARAMA NAIDU.T IND Road Roller 216 Forfeited

11 SEKAR.K.C IND Gas Cylinder 415 Forfeited

12 SEKAR.R IND Balloon 2147 Forfeited

13 BATHINNAIAH .V IND Bell 511 Forfeited

14 MURUGESAN.T IND Ring 779 Forfeited

15 RAGHUPATHY.G IND Comb 226 Forfeited

16 VENKATESAN.P IND Carrot 762 Forfeited

Page 1 of 26

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

AC No & Name: 16-Ponneri(SC)

1 ANBUVANAN.V DMK Rising Sun 73170 Runner-up

2 NATARAJAN.S BSP Elephant 865 Forfeited

3 BALARAMANAN.P ADMK Two Leaves 84259 won

4 ANGAMUTHU.S DMDK Nagara 13508 Forfeited

5 JANAKIRAMAN.S CPI(ML)(L) Flag with

Three Stars

1185 Forfeited

6 ELUMALAI.K IND Letter Box 593 Forfeited

7 MANI.E IND Ring 1649 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 21-Tirupporur(SC)

1 SRINIVASAN, M BSP Elephant 1177 Forfeited

2 DHANAPAL, M ADMK Two Leaves 63164 Runner-up

3 PONVARATHARAJAN, M BJP Lotus 1979 Forfeited

4 MOORTHY, D PMK Mango 73328 won

5 ERANIAPPAN, C CPI(ML)(L) Flag with

Three Stars

955 Forfeited

6 KANNAPPAN, K DMDK Nagara 19227 Forfeited

7 BALU, V LJP Bungalow 602 Forfeited

8 SANDHIYAPPAN, S IND Scissors 448 Forfeited

9 DHANAPAL, K .S IND Carrot 366 Forfeited

10 PARKUNAN, S IND Electric Pole 536 Forfeited

11 JAGADEESAN, V IND Bat 926 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 23-Maduranthakam(GEN)

1 APPADURAI, K ADMK Two Leaves 47415 Runner-up

2 RAJENDRABABU, P BSP Elephant 989 Forfeited

3 GHAYATHRI DEVI, K INC Hand 51106 won

4 SUNDARAMOORTHY, M BJP Lotus 2282 Forfeited

5 AKBAR, K TNJC Candles 321 Forfeited

6 GAJENDRAN, D DMDK Nagara 9885 Forfeited

7 SHANMUGAM, M SP Bicycle 416 Forfeited

8 LAKSHIMIPATHY NAYAKER, R VAK Book 116 Forfeited

9 RAMACHANDIRAN, S.P IND Comb 142 Forfeited

10 SAMPATH, K,G IND Aeroplane 254 Forfeited

11 SULTHANMOHIDEEN, A.L IND Letter Box 216 Forfeited

12 DEVARAJ, M IND Shuttle 1097 Forfeited

13 NATARAJAN, C IND Coconut 1288 Forfeited

14 MENAKA, S IND Electric Pole 1840 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 24-Acharapakkam(SC)

1 SANKARA VALLI @ SANKARI NARAYANAN DMK Rising Sun 55116 won

Page 2 of 26

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

2 SHANMUGAM, K.M BJP Lotus 1629 Forfeited

3 SARASWATHI, M ADMK Two Leaves 39260 Runner-up

4 KANTHAGURUNATHAN, S DMDK Nagara 10478 Forfeited

5 ANANDAN, G IND Comb 594 Forfeited

6 BALASUNDARAM, R.K IND Aeroplane 1926 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 25-Uthiramerur(GEN)

1 SUNDAR,K DMK Rising Sun 70488 won

2 SOMASUNDARAM,V ADMK Two Leaves 58472 Runner-up

3 RAJAVELU,T BJP Lotus 1010 Forfeited

4 RAMANATHAN NAICKER,A VAK Bell 200 Forfeited

5 GNANASEKARAN, K SP Bicycle 256 Forfeited

6 NAGAPPAN, K LJP Bungalow 217 Forfeited

7 MURUGESAN, D DMDK Nagara 10335 Forfeited

8 KARTHIKEYAN, D IND Book 153 Forfeited

9 SHANMUGAM, S.E IND Ring 166 Forfeited

10 RAJENDRAN, G IND Aeroplane 186 Forfeited

11 LAKSHIMINARASIMAN, R IND Balloon 1043 Forfeited

12 VENKATESAN, K.K IND Television 2070 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 26-Kancheepuram(GEN)

1 KAMALAMBAL, P PMK Mango 81366 won

2 MYTHILI, T ADMK Two Leaves 70082 Runner-up

3 RAGHAVAN, K.T BJP Lotus 1730 Forfeited

4 EAGAMBARAM, S DMDK Nagara 15187 Forfeited

5 SUBBAN, M LJP Bungalow 362 Forfeited

6 IYYAPPAN, K IND Ring 391 Forfeited

7 KUPPAN, K IND Bell 123 Forfeited

8 SANKAR, M IND Battery Torch 261 Forfeited

9 SANKAR, V IND Ceiling Fan 149 Forfeited

10 SHANMUGAM, V IND Almirah 169 Forfeited

11 MANOHARAN, T IND Axe 566 Forfeited

12 MARI, G IND Balloon 2337 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 27-Sriperumbudur(SC)

1 SIVAKUMAR, G BJP Lotus 2866 Forfeited

2 YASODHA, D INC Hand 70066 won

3 PALANI, C DMDK Nagara 30096 Lost

4 BALAKRISHNAN, K VCK Television 52272 Runner-up

5 ANBAZAGAN, A IND Lock and Key 1350 Forfeited

Page 3 of 26

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

6 KADIRVELU, M IND Bell 911 Forfeited

7 SHANMUGAM, V.K IND Aeroplane 678 Forfeited

8 RANGANATHAN, R IND Bread 1803 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 29-Tiruvallur(GEN)

1 SHIVAJI. E.A.P DMK Rising Sun 64378 won

2 SRINIVASAN. D BSP Elephant 722 Forfeited

3 RAMANA.B ADMK Two Leaves 55454 Runner-up

4 VEERAMANI. R.S BJP Lotus 1092 Forfeited

5 SURIYAKUMAR.N SP Bicycle 232 Forfeited

6 SENTHIL KUMAR.M LJP Bungalow 122 Forfeited

7 PARATHASARATHI.B DMDK Nagara 8048 Forfeited

8 ANBU.V IND Comb 98 Forfeited

9 RADHAKRISHNAN.D IND Scissors 86 Forfeited

10 SAGARIYA. D IND Television 123 Forfeited

11 CHIDHAMBARAM.S IND Cup & Saucer 504 Forfeited

12 MANI.L IND Book 200 Forfeited

13 VASAN.M IND Battery Torch 885 Forfeited

14 VENKATESAN.M IND Candles 375 Forfeited

15 JEGAJEEVANRAM.S IND Aeroplane 1413 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 32-Arkonam(SC)

1 RAVI.S ADMK Two Leaves 58782 Runner-up

2 VIJAYAN.C BJP Lotus 1561 Forfeited

3 JAGANMOORTHY.M DMK Rising Sun 66338 won

4 AMUTHA.M SP Bicycle 1143 Forfeited

5 USHA RANI.R DMDK Ring 9185 Forfeited

6 ANNADURAI.P IND Gas Cylinder 159 Forfeited

7 ANBU.S IND Ceiling Fan 119 Forfeited

8 KOTHANDAN.S IND Bell 132 Forfeited

9 SAMPATH.K IND Cot 139 Forfeited

10 DHANAPAL.M IND Candles 218 Forfeited

11 BABU.C IND Bat 472 Forfeited

12 MOHAN.S IND Glass Tumbler 306 Forfeited

13 RAVI.V IND Coconut 2092 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 33-Sholinghur(GEN)

1 ARUL ANBARASU,D INC Hand 63502 won

2 GOPAL,C ADMK Two Leaves 55586 Runner-up

3 MURUGESAN,D BJP Lotus 1308 Forfeited

Page 4 of 26

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

4 GOPI,R SP Bicycle 1319 Forfeited

5 PRABAKARAN,C.D DMDK Nagara 12900 Forfeited

6 DEVAN,P LJP Bungalow 405 Forfeited

7 KRISHNAN,S IND Aeroplane 293 Forfeited

8 SURESH,S IND Bangles 773 Forfeited

9 VELU,V IND Ring 2026 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 34-Ranipet(GEN)

1 GANDHI,R DMK Rising Sun 92584 won

2 KUPPUSAMY,V BJP Lotus 1598 Forfeited

3 THAMIZHARASAN.R ADMK Two Leaves 60489 Runner-up

4 PAARI,N DMDK Nagara 9058 Forfeited

5 ARUMUGAM,K IND Ceiling Fan 286 Forfeited

6 SHAKTHIVEL NATHAN.K IND Basket 1687 Forfeited

7 SUNDARAVATHANAM,A IND Kite 246 Forfeited

8 TAMILARASAN.S IND Lock and Key 435 Forfeited

9 NAGARATHINAM.M IND Book 312 Forfeited

10 RAJESH KUMAR.R IND Banana 1618 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 42-Chengam(SC)

1 THIRUPPATHI V BJP Lotus 4009 Forfeited

2 POLUR VARADHAN M INC Hand 53366 won

3 JAGANATHAN R BSP Elephant 2631 Forfeited

4 SAKTHIVEL P VCK Bell 43166 Runner-up

5 SURESH T DMDK Nagara 15808 Forfeited

6 SHAMALA R SP Bicycle 1792 Forfeited

7 SAROJA B IND Lock and Key 1494 Forfeited

8 RAMASAMY V IND Pressure

Cooker

2576 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 43-Thandarambattu(GEN)

1 RAMACHANDRAN S ADMK Two Leaves 50891 Runner-up

2 DHARUMAN M R BJP Lotus 1069 Forfeited

3 BASKARAN.M.R BSP Elephant 527 Forfeited

4 VELU E.V DMK Rising Sun 81592 won

5 KUPPAN M SP Bicycle 1293 Forfeited

6 MOHAMMAD M DMDK Nagara 4582 Forfeited

7 ANNAMALAI.M IND Aeroplane 125 Forfeited

8 RAJENDRAN A N IND Basket 704 Forfeited

9 KUZHENTHAI R IND Black Board 194 Forfeited

10 SEKAR G IND Brief Case 255 Forfeited

Page 5 of 26

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

11 PALANI MOHAN P IND Hat 652 Forfeited

12 MANI M IND Camera 267 Forfeited

13 MAYAVAN N IND Carrot 492 Forfeited

14 MURUGESAN A IND Comb 1333 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 44-Tiruvannamalai(GEN)

1 NARAYANA GANDHI @ GANDHI G BJP Lotus 1635 Forfeited

2 PAVAN KUMAR V ADMK Two Leaves 61970 Runner-up

3 PITCHANDI K DMK Rising Sun 74773 won

4 KALINGAN A SP Bicycle 1289 Forfeited

5 KUMARAN S DMDK Nagara 6660 Forfeited

6 ARUMUGAM A IND Television 212 Forfeited

7 EZILMARAN M IND Battery Torch 212 Forfeited

8 KRISHNAMOORTHY P IND Shuttle 140 Forfeited

9 SASIKUMAR P IND Electric Pole 115 Forfeited

10 SARAVANAN M IND Ceiling Fan 138 Forfeited

11 SUBRAMANI K IND Brush 120 Forfeited

12 THANGAVELU K IND Camera 179 Forfeited

13 BASKARAN N IND Carrot 320 Forfeited

14 PICHANDI E IND Aeroplane 889 Forfeited

15 MURUGAN M IND Maize 622 Forfeited

16 RAMESH S IND Table Lamp 619 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 45-Kalasapakkam(GEN)

1 KALODOSS R PMK Mango 60920 Runner-up

2 KRISHNAMURTHY-AGRI S.S ADMK Two Leaves 68586 won

3 RAMAKRISHNAN V BJP Lotus 1818 Forfeited

4 SANKAR L DMDK Nagara 5069 Forfeited

5 VIJAYALAKSHMI M SP Bicycle 542 Forfeited

6 ARUMUGAM S IND Balloon 1103 Forfeited

7 KOTHANDAPANI B IND Axe 330 Forfeited

8 SELVARAJ S IND Coconut 978 Forfeited

9 SEKAR V IND Aeroplane 944 Forfeited

10 JAGADEESWARAN M IND Candles 1902 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 46-Polur(GEN)

1 ELANGESWARAN G BJP Lotus 2299 Forfeited

2 VIJAYAKUMAR P.S INC Hand 58595 won

3 VEDIYAPPAN T ADMK Two Leaves 51051 Runner-up

4 SHANMUGAM G SP Bicycle 2011 Forfeited

Page 6 of 26

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

5 PURUSHOTHAMAN S C DMDK Nagara 6867 Forfeited

6 SANKAR C IND Toffee 729 Forfeited

7 DURAIRAJ M IND Axe 815 Forfeited

8 LAKSHMANAN M B IND Shuttle 2089 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 49-Arni(GEN)

1 SANTHANAM. A ADMK Two Leaves 57503 Runner-up

2 SIVANANDAM. R DMK Rising Sun 69896 won

3 NARAYANAN. K. BJP Lotus 1425 Forfeited

4 GANGADHARAN. E. PNK Gas Cylinder 3880 Forfeited

5 RAMESH. D. DMDK Nagara 6262 Forfeited

6 THIRUGNANAM. D. IND Television 846 Forfeited

7 NALLATHAMBI. R IND Scissors 1541 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 53-Melmalayanur(GEN)

1 SENTHAMIZHSELVAN.P PMK Mango 56758 won

2 TAMILMOZHI RAJADATHAN.(TMT).R ADMK Two Leaves 45457 Runner-up

3 DURAIKKANNU.T BSP Elephant 721 Forfeited

4 BHASKARAN.B BJP Lotus 698 Forfeited

5 CHANDRASEKARAN.C. SP Bicycle 325 Forfeited

6 CHANDIRA DASS.C DMDK Nagara 15265 Forfeited

7 ANTHONY MARY.(TMT).M IND Bell 973 Forfeited

8 KANNAN.M. IND Ring 676 Forfeited

9 GOVINDARASU.K. IND Comb 196 Forfeited

10 THANGAVELU.R. IND Aeroplane 245 Forfeited

11 MANIMARAN.S.R. IND Bat 743 Forfeited

12 MARIYAPPAN.S IND Table 1850 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 54-Gingee(GEN)

1 KANNAN.V DMK Rising Sun 62350 won

2 KALIYAMURTHI.G BSP Elephant 1043 Forfeited

3 MASILAMANI. DR.R MDMK Top 49417 Runner-up

4 RAJENDERAN.M.S BJP Lotus 1509 Forfeited

5 RAJENDRAN.D DMDK Nagara 12491 Forfeited

6 GANESAN.C IND Ring 523 Forfeited

7 GOVINDARASU.K IND Aeroplane 629 Forfeited

8 POONGAVANAM.P IND Book 314 Forfeited

9 MANIVANNAN.R IND Banana 1670 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 55-Tindivanam(GEN)

1 KARUNANITHI. M PMK Mango 53648 Runner-up

Page 7 of 26

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

2 SHANMUGAM. C.VE. ADMK Two Leaves 55856 won

3 SEKAR NAYAKAR. I.M BJP Lotus 674 Forfeited

4 STEEPHAN RAJ. S BSP Elephant 237 Forfeited

5 LAKSHMANAN. K DMDK Nagara 4364 Forfeited

6 INIYADHAYALAN. G IND Balloon 332 Forfeited

7 GANESAN R IND Coconut 432 Forfeited

8 SATHIYAMOORTHY A IND Bell 105 Forfeited

9 SUBRAMANIYAN E IND Ceiling Fan 158 Forfeited

10 THANASEKARAN S IND Electric Pole 827 Forfeited

11 MANICKAM K IND Ring 2102 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 56-Vanur(SC)

1 GANAPATHY.N. ADMK Two Leaves 59955 won

2 GOVINDASAMY.A. BSP Elephant 0 Forfeited

3 SOUNDARARAJAN.N. PMK Mango 55769 Runner-up

4 PARAMASIVAM.D. BJP Lotus 0 Forfeited

5 RAJA .K. DMDK Nagara 0 Forfeited

6 AYYAPPAN.V. IND Aeroplane 0 Forfeited

7 KUMARASELVAM.M. IND Almirah 0 Forfeited

8 KOTHANDARAMAN.S. IND Ring 0 Forfeited

9 JAYAPAL.M. IND Axe 0 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 57-Kandamangalam(SC)

1 SUBRAMANIYAN. V ADMK Two Leaves 57245 Runner-up

2 SELVAM.P. BSP Elephant 627 Forfeited

3 DEVI.K. BJP Lotus 531 Forfeited

4 PUSHPARAJ. S DMK Rising Sun 64620 won

5 PALARAMAN.K AIVP Candles 966 Forfeited

6 RAJACHANDRA SEKAR.P. DMDK Nagara 12509 Forfeited

7 SAKTHIVEL.J.M. IND Ring 330 Forfeited

8 SUDHAKAR.S. IND Brick 408 Forfeited

9 SUBRAMANI.E. IND Whistle 222 Forfeited

10 TAMILARASAN.B. IND Bat 255 Forfeited

11 VEERAMUTHU.V. IND Aeroplane 1728 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 58-Villupuram(GEN)

1 SUKUMAR.V BJP Lotus 994 Forfeited

2 PASUPATHY.R ADMK Two Leaves 62714 Runner-up

3 PONMUDY.K DMK Rising Sun 72462 won

4 VAIKUNTHAN.V BSP Elephant 804 Forfeited

Page 8 of 26

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

5 DURAISAMY.D DMDK Nagara 13621 Forfeited

6 ELANTHIRAIYAN.D IND Carrot 144 Forfeited

7 KALIYAMOORTHY.E IND Shuttle 75 Forfeited

8 SADAGOPAN.K IND Maize 69 Forfeited

9 PALANI.G IND Frock 117 Forfeited

10 PRAKASAM.V IND Battery Torch 321 Forfeited

11 MOHAMED ALI JINNA.M IND Aeroplane 221 Forfeited

12 MOHAMAD JAKKIRIYA.M IND Ring 845 Forfeited

13 RAVICHANDRAN.V IND Comb 690 Forfeited

14 VETRISELVAN.V IND Coconut 1523 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 62-Nellikuppam(GEN)

1 IYAPPAN. K BSP Elephant 947 Forfeited

2 SABAPATHI MOHAN.R.T MDMK Top 45323 Runner-up

3 SUGUMARAN.J BJP Lotus 1160 Forfeited

4 RAJENDRAN.SABA. DMK Rising Sun 57403 won

5 KALIYAMOORTHY.N. CPI(ML)(L) Flag with

Three Stars

889 Forfeited

6 KUMAR.A.K SP Bicycle 432 Forfeited

7 SIVAKOLUNTHU.P DMDK Nagara 15853 Forfeited

8 ARULMURUGAN. K IND Aeroplane 391 Forfeited

9 SARAVANAN.M. IND Carrot 1043 Forfeited

10 SARANGAPANI.P IND Banana 924 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 63-Cuddalore(GEN)

1 AMUDHAN.A. BSP Elephant 666 Forfeited

2 IYAPPAN.G. DMK Rising Sun 67003 won

3 KUMAR.G. ADMK Two Leaves 60737 Runner-up

4 SIVAKUMAR.P. BJP Lotus 1803 Forfeited

5 ARUMUGAM.M. AIFB Lion 212 Forfeited

6 JAYAKUMAR.G.V. DMDK Nagara 7866 Forfeited

7 SRIDHAR.G. IND Banana 426 Forfeited

8 SRIVATHSAN.J IND Coconut 776 Forfeited

9 SRIRAMULU.S IND Bell 797 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 64-Panruti(GEN)

1 RAJENDIRAN.R. ADMK Two Leaves 54505 Runner-up

2 SELVAKUMAR.R M BJP Lotus 713 Forfeited

3 RAMAMOORTHY.G. BSP Elephant 494 Forfeited

4 VELMURUGAN.T. PMK Mango 54653 won

5 RAMACHANDRAN.S DMDK Nagara 30133 Lost

Page 9 of 26

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

6 KAMALAKANNAN.C. IND Bat 491 Forfeited

7 KUMARAGURU.V.K IND Ring 793 Forfeited

8 BALU.S IND Ceiling Fan 1366 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 65-Kurinjipadi(GEN)

1 HARI KRISHNAN.G. BSP Elephant 636 Forfeited

2 RAMALINGAM.N. MDMK Top 54547 Runner-up

3 SARAVANASUNDARAM.D. BJP Lotus 1002 Forfeited

4 PANNEERSELVAM.M.R.K. DMK Rising Sun 56462 won

5 KALIYAMOORTHY.C. RSP Spade &

Stoker

590 Forfeited

6 SUNDARAMOORTHY.R. DMDK Nagara 8541 Forfeited

7 MURALIDHARAN.S. JD(U) Arrow 206 Forfeited

8 KANNAPPAN.R. IND Book 168 Forfeited

9 KANTHARAJAN.B IND Bell 334 Forfeited

10 CHANDRA.P. IND Lock and Key 276 Forfeited

11 PAZHNI MURUGAN.V. IND Bungalow 431 Forfeited

12 BALASUBRAMANIAN.A IND Bat 515 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 66-Bhuvanagiri(GEN)

1 ELUMALAI.S. BJP Lotus 1237 Forfeited

2 SELVI RAMAJAYAM ADMK Two Leaves 65505 won

3 DEVADASS.K. PMK Mango 50682 Runner-up

4 JAYABALAN.K BSP Elephant 454 Forfeited

5 ARUMUGAM.R AIFB Lion 150 Forfeited

6 VENKATESAN.V SP Bicycle 301 Forfeited

7 SHAFIUDDIN.S. DMDK Nagara 7244 Forfeited

8 RADHAKRISHNAN.R IND Lock and Key 264 Forfeited

9 SELVI.M IND Maize 113 Forfeited

10 BATCHAMIYAN.S IND Banana 154 Forfeited

11 BABU.S IND Cup & Saucer 509 Forfeited

12 BALASUBRAMANIYAN.K IND Aeroplane 262 Forfeited

13 BHUVANENDIRAN.A.G IND Almirah 378 Forfeited

14 VENKATACHALAPATHY.R IND Axe 581 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 69-Vridhachalam(GEN)

1 ARAVIND.V. BJP Lotus 1265 Forfeited

2 KASINATHAN.R. ADMK Two Leaves 35876 Lost

3 GOVINDASAMY.R. PMK Mango 47560 Runner-up

4 SENTHILMURUGAN.S. BSP Elephant 646 Forfeited

5 MANGAPILLAI.K. SP Bicycle 878 Forfeited

Page 10 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

6 VIJAYAKANTH.A. DMDK Nagara 61337 won

7 SAMY.N. IND Aeroplane 489 Forfeited

8 SRINIVASAN.S. IND Axe 208 Forfeited

9 DURAI RAMACHANDARAN IND Book 377 Forfeited

10 DEVI JARENA.C. IND Bell 187 Forfeited

11 PRADEEPKUMAR.S. IND Bangles 313 Forfeited

12 VIJAYAKANTH.A. IND Banana 589 Forfeited

13 VIJAYAKANTH.K. IND Television 832 Forfeited

14 VIJAYAKANTH.C. IND Ring 1174 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 79-Harur(SC)

1 AMBETHKAR.P BJP Lotus 3566 Forfeited

2 DILLIBABU.P CPM Hammer,

Sickle and Star

71030 won

3 RAJI.R BSP Elephant 1907 Forfeited

4 ARJUNAN.P DMDK Nagara 15754 Forfeited

5 GOVINDASAMY. K VCK Bell 57337 Runner-up

6 KALAIMANI.V IND Bat 1392 Forfeited

7 THIRUMAL.M IND Television 1466 Forfeited

8 MURUGAN.V.P IND Table Lamp 2959 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 80-Morappur(GEN)

1 SINGARAM.K ADMK Two Leaves 51771 Runner-up

2 THIRUMOORTHI.S BSP Elephant 1211 Forfeited

3 MULLAIVENDHAN.V DMK Rising Sun 64962 won

4 JAYAKUMAR.S BJP Lotus 1792 Forfeited

5 SARAVANAN.S DMDK Nagara 4932 Forfeited

6 PATHMANAPAN.R IND Television 2116 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 92-Attur(GEN)

1 KUMARAVEL A BJP Lotus 1510 Forfeited

2 SUNDARAM M R INC Hand 53617 won

3 MARIYAPPAN M P BSP Elephant 1130 Forfeited

4 MURUGESAN A K ADMK Two Leaves 43185 Runner-up

5 ELANGOVAN A R DMDK Nagara 15654 Forfeited

6 ANTO DAVID S IND Ring 756 Forfeited

7 SIVASUBRAMANIAM S IND Almirah 514 Forfeited

8 SUNDARAM K IND Glass Tumbler 854 Forfeited

9 LAXMANAN N IND Comb 1150 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 94-Rasipuram(GEN)

1 RAJAMANI.VELU BJP Lotus 1427 Forfeited

Page 11 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

2 RAMASWAMY.K.P DMK Rising Sun 62614 won

3 SUNDARAM.P.R. ADMK Two Leaves 57648 Runner-up

4 RAJAGOUNDER.R DMDK Nagara 11990 Forfeited

5 RAMASAMY.K IND Basket 1490 Forfeited

6 GANAPATHY.R IND Book 155 Forfeited

7 KANDHASAMY.S IND Balloon 140 Forfeited

8 GOVINDHASAMY.R IND Television 147 Forfeited

9 SHANMUGAM.L IND Aeroplane 213 Forfeited

10 CHINNUSAMY.R IND Bat 478 Forfeited

11 DURAISAMY.P IND Bell 530 Forfeited

12 VENKATACHALAM.P IND Ring 892 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 95-Sendamangalam(ST)

1 KUPPUSAMY.K BJP Lotus 1913 Forfeited

2 CHANDRAN.P ADMK Two Leaves 47972 Runner-up

3 PONNUSAMY.K DMK Rising Sun 64506 won

4 SANTHI(TMT).R DMDK Nagara 11747 Forfeited

5 CHANDRASEKARAN.C IND Ring 1612 Forfeited

6 CHANDRASEKARAN.C IND Bead Necklace 1490 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 97-Kapilamalai(GEN)

1 GURUSWAMY.T.N MDMK Top 49101 Runner-up

2 NEDUNCHEZHIAN.K PMK Mango 58048 won

3 RAJU.L BJP Lotus 911 Forfeited

4 SELVI.K DMDK Nagara 9576 Forfeited

5 EGAMBARAM.S IND Balloon 589 Forfeited

6 SINGARAVELU.S IND Black Board 166 Forfeited

7 SELVARASU.K IND Television 261 Forfeited

8 DHARMALINGAM.M.P IND Carrot 529 Forfeited

9 PALANIVEL.A IND Bell 250 Forfeited

10 MATHAIYAN.S IND Lock and Key 172 Forfeited

11 MURUGESAN.V IND Gas Cylinder 221 Forfeited

12 YOGANATHAN.N IND Hat 387 Forfeited

13 RANGASAMY.E IND Candles 1012 Forfeited

14 VIJAYAKUMAR.K IND Railway

Engine

1639 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 104-Singanallur(GEN)

1 CHINNASWAMY.R. ADMK Two Leaves 100283 won

2 SOUNDARARAJAN.A CPM Hammer,

Sickle and Star

100269 Runner-up

3 NAKKEERAN.N. BSP Elephant 1371 Forfeited

Page 12 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

4 VELUSAMY.V. BJP Lotus 5057 Forfeited

5 PONNUSAMY.M. DMDK Nagara 31268 Forfeited

6 RAJKUMAR.S. IND Bell 2019 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 106-Coimbatore East(GEN)

1 GOPALAKRISHNAN.V. ADMK Two Leaves 45491 Runner-up

2 SHANMUGAM.K. BJP Lotus 2651 Forfeited

3 SUBRAMANIAN.P. BSP Elephant 205 Forfeited

4 PONGALUR PALANISAMY.N. DMK Rising Sun 51827 won

5 ANBUSELVAM.S.B. JD(U) Arrow 415 Forfeited

6 MARY.G. DMDK Nagara 7886 Forfeited

7 SIVARAJASEKARAN.P. IND Candles 204 Forfeited

8 RAMAMOORTHY.P.M. IND Bat 424 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 117-Kangayam(GEN)

1 SEKAR.S INC Hand 56946 won

2 PALANISWAMI.N.M.S ADMK Two Leaves 49650 Runner-up

3 PERUMAL.K BSP Elephant 1081 Forfeited

4 KUMARASAMY.P DMDK Nagara 11354 Forfeited

5 SUBRAMANIYAM.K JD(U) Arrow 1883 Forfeited

6 KAMATCHIDEVI.S IND Bell 245 Forfeited

7 SEKAR.M IND Aeroplane 292 Forfeited

8 PALANISAMY.K IND Candles 665 Forfeited

9 RAJENDRAN.P IND Ring 1443 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 118-Modakurichi(GEN)

1 GOVINDASAMY.S BSP Elephant 929 Forfeited

2 NATARASAN.K.M NCP Clock 701 Forfeited

3 NAMACHIVAYAM.V.P ADMK Two Leaves 60765 Runner-up

4 NALLASAMY.P BJP Lotus 3303 Forfeited

5 PALANISAMI.R.M INC Hand 64825 won

6 VICTORIA.B DMDK Nagara 10711 Forfeited

7 KATHIRVEL.S.K IND Lock and Key 373 Forfeited

8 GUNASEKARAN.T.K IND Dao 294 Forfeited

9 SADAIAPPAN.C IND Cot 209 Forfeited

10 SEGANATHAN.M IND Hat 289 Forfeited

11 SELLADURAI.K IND Basket 1033 Forfeited

12 SELVARAJ.M IND Balloon 529 Forfeited

13 THANGAVEL.K.S IND Coconut 1076 Forfeited

14 POOVAI.G IND Railway

Engine

708 Forfeited

Page 13 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

15 MAYILSAMY.K IND Aeroplane 301 Forfeited

16 MARIMUTHU.N IND Comb 661 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 119-Perundurai(GEN)

1 SUBRAMANIAM.M.M.S BSP Elephant 850 Forfeited

2 PALANISAMY.M.S NCP Clock 499 Forfeited

3 PERIYASAMY.N CPI Ears of Corn

And Sickle

50650 Runner-up

4 PONNUDURAI.C ADMK Two Leaves 59598 won

5 SHRIGANDHEESWARAN.T BJP Lotus 1958 Forfeited

6 DHANDAPANI.A SP Bicycle 484 Forfeited

7 DEVADASAN.B JD(U) Arrow 1136 Forfeited

8 RAVICHANDRAN.M DMDK Nagara 18202 Forfeited

9 KRISHNAMOORTHY.K IND Dao 1066 Forfeited

10 SAMINATHAN.R IND Ceiling Fan 605 Forfeited

11 SUBRAMANIAM.V.P IND Television 560 Forfeited

12 PALANISAM.R IND Railway

Engine

1447 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 120-Erode(GEN)

1 SIVAKUMAR.E.R ADMK Two Leaves 84027 Runner-up

2 SELLADURAI.K BSP Elephant 580 Forfeited

3 CHAIRMAN.PON BJP Lotus 1583 Forfeited

4 RAAJA.NKK.P DMK Rising Sun 93964 won

5 CHANDHIRAKUMAR.V.C DMDK Nagara 28971 Forfeited

6 BALAN.R AIFB Lion 253 Forfeited

7 KARNAN IND Brick 129 Forfeited

8 KARTHIKEYAN.M IND Bat 80 Forfeited

9 CHRISTURAJ.M IND Lock and Key 140 Forfeited

10 SADHASIVAM.D IND Bread 125 Forfeited

11 SEERANGAN.A IND Axe 177 Forfeited

12 SUKUMARAN.PON IND Book 261 Forfeited

13 SEKARAN.R IND Balloon 398 Forfeited

14 TAMILRASU.M IND Bell 225 Forfeited

15 PALANISAMY.K IND Coconut 1584 Forfeited

16 MUTHUKUMAR.R IND Almirah 1319 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 121-Bhavani(GEN)

1 KANDASAMY.S.K BSP Elephant 971 Forfeited

2 KARUPPANAN.K.C ADMK Two Leaves 47500 Runner-up

3 PALANISAMY K.A.P BJP Lotus 1971 Forfeited

4 K V RAMANATHAN PMK Mango 52603 won

Page 14 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

5 GOPAL.P DMDK Nagara 17001 Forfeited

6 ARULJOTHI.P.K IND Television 1549 Forfeited

7 KANNAIYAN.K.M IND Aeroplane 218 Forfeited

8 SELVAM.C IND Banana 220 Forfeited

9 THIYAGARAJAN.M IND Carrot 351 Forfeited

10 PERUMAL.C IND Battery Torch 632 Forfeited

11 PERUMAL.V.M IND Balloon 1540 Forfeited

12 RANGASAMY.P IND Ring 1087 Forfeited

13 RAJU.E IND Maize 969 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 122-Andhiyur(SC)

1 GURUSAMY.S DMK Rising Sun 57043 won

2 SUBRAMANIAM.M ADMK Two Leaves 37300 Runner-up

3 PALANISAMY.V BJP Lotus 1446 Forfeited

4 JAGADEESWARAN.P DMDK Nagara 11574 Forfeited

5 GURUSAMY.P IND Television 709 Forfeited

6 GURUVAN.G IND Bead Necklace 579 Forfeited

7 MANNATHAN.P IND Saw 784 Forfeited

8 RAJU.P IND Aeroplane 1763 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 123-Gobichettipalayam(GEN)

1 SENGOTTAIYAN.K.A ADMK Two Leaves 55181 won

2 PERIYASAMY.T BSP Elephant 903 Forfeited

3 V.MANIMARAN.G.V DMK Rising Sun 51162 Runner-up

4 VELLIANGIRI.R BJP Lotus 1399 Forfeited

5 NATARAJAN.G.S DMDK Nagara 10875 Forfeited

6 MINIYAN IND Aeroplane 478 Forfeited

7 RANGASAMY.R IND Ring 1518 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 124-Bhavanisagar(GEN)

1 SINDU RAVICHANDARAN ADMK Two Leaves 45039 Runner-up

2 SUBRAMANIAM.O DMK Rising Sun 65055 won

3 THAMARAIMANALAN.P BJP Lotus 1567 Forfeited

4 RANGASAMY.V.T BSP Elephant 439 Forfeited

5 SUBRAMANIAN.K DMDK Nagara 10399 Forfeited

6 ARUMUGAN IND Basket 2440 Forfeited

7 PARAMESWARAMURTHY.M IND Candles 399 Forfeited

8 VEERAN IND Toffee 966 Forfeited

9 VENKATRAJ IND Bell 1782 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 125-Sathyamangalam(GEN)

Page 15 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

1 SIVAKUMAR.S.N.R BJP Lotus 3711 Forfeited

2 SUBRAMANIAM.T.K MDMK Top 40141 Runner-up

3 DHARMALINGAM.L.P DMK Rising Sun 56035 won

4 PALANISAMY.R. SP Bicycle 1775 Forfeited

5 MANOHARAN.D. DMDK Nagara 15596 Forfeited

6 GOPAL.B. IND Bat 971 Forfeited

7 SELVAN.K. IND Bead Necklace 1124 Forfeited

8 RAMALINGAN. N.S. IND Aeroplane 2112 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 126-Coonoor(SC)

1 ANBARASAN (ALIAS) ANBU,D BJP Lotus 1729 Forfeited

2 SELVARAJ,M ADMK Two Leaves 39589 Runner-up

3 SOUNDARAPANDIAN,A DMK Rising Sun 45303 won

4 THEINMATHI,P BSP Elephant 569 Forfeited

5 ARUMUGAM,P AIFB Lion 250 Forfeited

6 CHIDAMBARAM,V DMDK Nagara 7227 Forfeited

7 ANNAKILI,A IND Lock and Key 405 Forfeited

8 RAMACHANDRAN,P IND Electric Pole 594 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 127-Ootacamund(GEN)

1 GOPALAN.B INC Hand 45551 won

2 DORAI,K.N ADMK Two Leaves 40992 Runner-up

3 PUKALENTHI,K BSP Elephant 427 Forfeited

4 MURUGESAN.R BJP Lotus 1499 Forfeited

5 ANAND KUMAR.J AIFB Lion 932 Forfeited

6 SUBRAMANIAN,K LJP Bungalow 177 Forfeited

7 BENJAMIN JACOB.J DMDK Nagara 4963 Forfeited

8 KRISHNAN,R IND Lock and Key 498 Forfeited

9 SASI KUMAR.A IND Candles 758 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 128-Gudalur(GEN)

1 KUMARAN,B BJP Lotus 4268 Forfeited

2 MILLAR,A ADMK Two Leaves 53870 Runner-up

3 RAMACHANDHIRAN,K DMK Rising Sun 73716 won

4 KRISHNAMURTHY,L DMDK Nagara 7935 Forfeited

5 DURAISWAMY,V IND Aeroplane 474 Forfeited

6 DEVADASS,I IND Bat 753 Forfeited

7 RAJAMMAL,M IND Cup & Saucer 828 Forfeited

8 JOHNSON,V.S IND Candles 1030 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 133-Bodinayakkanur(GEN)

Page 16 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

1 SUBRAMANI E BJP Lotus 1379 Forfeited

2 THANGAPANDI R BSP Elephant 1022 Forfeited

3 PARTHIPAN R ADMK Two Leaves 50576 Runner-up

4 LAKSHMANAN S DMK Rising Sun 51474 won

5 ATCHAYAKANNAN A DMDK Nagara 4973 Forfeited

6 ESWARAN M AIFB Lion 600 Forfeited

7 MUTHUVELRAJ P IND Book 5460 Forfeited

8 NAGAMANISENTHIL R IND Battery Torch 425 Forfeited

9 BAGAVANDASS S IND Cup & Saucer 625 Forfeited

10 PARTHIPAN S IND Scissors 202 Forfeited

11 RAMAKRISHNAN C IND Aeroplane 611 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 135-Andipatti(GEN)

1 SANTHAKUMAR.M BJP Lotus 1298 Forfeited

2 SEEMAN DMK Rising Sun 48741 Runner-up

3 BALASUNDARARAJ .P BSP Elephant 1154 Forfeited

4 JAYALALITHAA J ADMK Two Leaves 73927 won

5 CHANDRAN V S DMDK Nagara 6795 Forfeited

6 MURUGAVELRAJAN. K JD(U) Arrow 389 Forfeited

7 SAKTHIVEL S IND Balloon 101 Forfeited

8 SUBBURAJ. R IND Almirah 90 Forfeited

9 PARAMESWARAN A IND Bat 85 Forfeited

10 BASKARAN K.S. IND Ring 112 Forfeited

11 PITCHAIMANI M IND Maize 108 Forfeited

12 PERIYASAMY G IND Lock and Key 197 Forfeited

13 RAMESH. S IND Bread 282 Forfeited

14 RAJAMANI.S IND Battery Torch 363 Forfeited

15 RAJA P IND Brick 299 Forfeited

16 JEYARAMAN R IND Railway

Engine

363 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 139-Nilakottai(SC)

1 SENTHILVEL.K INC Hand 46991 Runner-up

2 SETHURAMAN.A BSP Elephant 1311 Forfeited

3 THENMOZHI .S. ADMK Two Leaves 53275 won

4 PITCHAIAMMAL.P BJP Lotus 1422 Forfeited

5 RAJENDRAN.S NCP Clock 281 Forfeited

6 NALLUSAMY.P SP Bicycle 466 Forfeited

7 RAVICHANDRAN.M DMDK Nagara 16795 Forfeited

8 SENTHILKUMAR.C IND Aeroplane 307 Forfeited

Page 17 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

9 DHANALAKSHMI. V IND Bell 374 Forfeited

10 NATARAJAN. R IND Ring 419 Forfeited

11 PRAKALATHAN. S IND Banana 1197 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 144-Madurai East(GEN)

1 NANMARAN.N CPM Hammer,

Sickle and Star

36227 Runner-up

2 PRABAKARAN.A.P. BJP Lotus 1548 Forfeited

3 BOOMINATHAN.M MDMK Top 36308 won

4 EDWARD.P.S.P JD(U) Arrow 319 Forfeited

5 SUBBAIAH.N AIFB Lion 655 Forfeited

6 DHAMODHARAN.A DMDK Nagara 18618 Lost

7 RAJAGOPAL.R IND Lock and Key 280 Forfeited

8 THANGAVEL.L IND Television 654 Forfeited

9 RATHINAVELSAMY.R IND Ring 436 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 146-Melur(GEN)

1 SAMY.R ADMK Two Leaves 64013 won

2 PANNEER SELVAM.M BSP Elephant 1292 Forfeited

3 RAVICHANDRAN.K.V.V INC Hand 60840 Runner-up

4 SUBRAMANIAN.O AIFB Lion 1018 Forfeited

5 PURUSHOTHAMAN.S JP Haldhar

Within Wheel

(Chakra

Haldhar)

550 Forfeited

6 RAJARAM.C.T DMDK Nagara 5269 Forfeited

7 KANNAN.M IND Bell 198 Forfeited

8 SELVAGANESAN.K IND Saw 211 Forfeited

9 SENGAIMUNI.R IND Hat 468 Forfeited

10 PERIYASWAMY.C IND Aeroplane 281 Forfeited

11 VAIRAVAN.R IND Book 1143 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 147-Natham(GEN)

1 ANDIAMBALAM. M.A DMK Rising Sun 58532 Runner-up

2 SARAVANAN.A BJP Lotus 1038 Forfeited

3 MURUGESAN.A BSP Elephant 711 Forfeited

4 VISWANATHAN.R ADMK Two Leaves 62292 won

5 GANESHAN.V DMDK Nagara 7754 Forfeited

6 DHAMOTHARAN.M LJP Aeroplane 428 Forfeited

7 ANNAMALAI. A IND Harmonium 432 Forfeited

8 CHANDRAN.C IND Batsman 291 Forfeited

9 SHEIK MOHAMED TAJUDEEN.S IND Bat 374 Forfeited

Page 18 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

10 VEDIKARAN. P IND Electric Pole 1762 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 148-Dindigul(GEN)

1 SIVANATHAN.K BSP Elephant 1290 Forfeited

2 SELVARAGAVAN.N. MDMK Top 47862 Runner-up

3 THIRUMALAI BALAJI.T.A BJP Lotus 2134 Forfeited

4 BALABARATHI.K CPM Hammer,

Sickle and Star

66811 won

5 ARUNACHALAM. M PNK Television 1107 Forfeited

6 KARTHIKEYAN.G DMDK Nagara 27237 Lost

7 THANIKODI. S AIFB Lion 632 Forfeited

8 NAGUCHAMY NADAR. N JD(U) Arrow 456 Forfeited

9 PRABHAKAR.J.C.D SP Bicycle 2970 Forfeited

10 MUTHUVEERAN .M RSP Spade &

Stoker

1154 Forfeited

11 PALANICHAMY.A IND Aeroplane 1045 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 149-Athoor(GEN)

1 SARAVANAKUMAR.P BSP Elephant 1012 Forfeited

2 SREENIVASAN.C ADMK Two Leaves 49773 Runner-up

3 PERIASAMY.I DMK Rising Sun 76835 won

4 MUTHURAMALINGAM.D BJP Lotus 1795 Forfeited

5 RAJESH PERUMAL . P DMDK Nagara 11494 Forfeited

6 SHANMUGAM.A IND Comb 227 Forfeited

7 SAVUBAR NAVAHI. K.S IND Balloon 204 Forfeited

8 SIVAKUMAR.S IND Almirah 207 Forfeited

9 BALUSAMY . C IND Aeroplane 275 Forfeited

10 PUTHUMAI.C IND Axe 603 Forfeited

11 POTHIRAJ.S IND Bell 484 Forfeited

12 MURUGANANDAM. S IND Ring 1086 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 162-Ariyalur(GEN)

1 AMARAMOORTHY.D INC Hand 60089 won

2 SAMIDURAI.M BSP Elephant 1041 Forfeited

3 SEKAR.K BJP Lotus 1111 Forfeited

4 RAVICHANDRAN.M ADMK Two Leaves 55895 Runner-up

5 JAYAVEL.RAMA DMDK Nagara 8630 Forfeited

6 CHANDRASEKAR.S.M IND Railway

Engine

768 Forfeited

7 SUKUMAR.G IND Candles 782 Forfeited

8 SENTHIL @ SENTHIL KUMAR.V IND Television 629 Forfeited

9 MAHESHKUMAR.N IND Aeroplane 579 Forfeited

Page 19 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

10 MARIYAPPAN.K IND Bell 2936 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 173-Nannilam(SC)

1 ARIVANANDAM .K ADMK Two Leaves 54048 Runner-up

2 SOORIYAMOORTHY .R BJP Lotus 1377 Forfeited

3 PADMAVATHY .P CPI Ears of Corn

And Sickle

65614 won

4 RAJENDRAN .R DMDK Nagara 4989 Forfeited

5 RAJENDRAN .S IND Comb 1483 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 174-Tiruvarur(SC)

1 RAJAPANDIYAN .S BSP Elephant 625 Forfeited

2 DR. GANESAN .A BJP Lotus 848 Forfeited

3 THANGAMANI .A ADMK Two Leaves 49968 Runner-up

4 MATHIVANAN. U DMK Rising Sun 76901 won

5 MOHANKUMAR .N DMDK Nagara 5198 Forfeited

6 KUMAR .K IND Balloon 503 Forfeited

7 RAMALINGAM .R IND Basket 639 Forfeited

8 VEERAMANI .A.P IND Ring 780 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 177-Tiruthuraipundi(SC)

1 UMADEVI .A ADMK Two Leaves 52665 Runner-up

2 ULAGANATHAN .K. CPI Ears of Corn

And Sickle

75371 won

3 SHIVASHANMUGAM .P. BJP Lotus 2546 Forfeited

4 RAJENDRAN .N. BSP Elephant 497 Forfeited

5 JAYAKUMAR .M. NCP Clock 844 Forfeited

6 MOHANKUMAR .K DMDK Nagara 5918 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 178-Mannargudi(GEN)

1 KALAYANARAMAN. K BJP Lotus 1894 Forfeited

2 KAMARAJ R ADMK Two Leaves 61186 Runner-up

3 SIVAPUNNIYAM . V CPI Ears of Corn

And Sickle

68144 won

4 MUTHIYA .N DMDK Nagara 4500 Forfeited

5 GURUSAMI .K IND Maize 653 Forfeited

6 NAGOOR GANI .A IND Batsman 685 Forfeited

7 MUTHULINGAM .V IND Dao 836 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 180-Peravurani(GEN)

1 THIYAGARAJAN.D BJP Lotus 2998 Forfeited

2 THIRUGNANASAMBANDAM.S.V INC Hand 50577 Runner-up

3 VEERAKAPILAN.M.V.R ADMK Two Leaves 54183 won

4 PALANIVEL.V.S.K DMDK Nagara 19627 Forfeited

Page 20 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

5 ANTHONYRAJA.M IND Ring 1076 Forfeited

6 SATHIYAMOORTHY.M IND Lock and Key 1320 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 185-Papanasam(GEN)

1 SANGEETHA.R BSP Elephant 1174 Forfeited

2 DORAIKKANNU.R ADMK Two Leaves 60027 won

3 RAMKUMAR.M INC Hand 53026 Runner-up

4 VASUDEVAN.R BJP Lotus 1594 Forfeited

5 DURAI BURHANUDEEN.A SP Bicycle 874 Forfeited

6 MARUTHAIYAN.N DMDK Nagara 4443 Forfeited

7 MOHAN.A.M AIFB Lion 1145 Forfeited

8 ANNADURAI.P IND Letter Box 897 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 187-Kumbakonam(GEN)

1 ERAMANATHAN.RAMA ADMK Two Leaves 51164 Runner-up

2 GODHANDARAMAN.R BJP Lotus 1629 Forfeited

3 MANI.KO.SI DMK Rising Sun 65305 won

4 RAMAKRISHNAN.T BSP Elephant 530 Forfeited

5 SANKARANARAYANAN.A SP Bicycle 391 Forfeited

6 DEVADOSS (KUPPAL).G DMDK Nagara 5195 Forfeited

7 VENKATRAMANI.R IND Aeroplane 824 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 194-Tiruppattur(GEN)

1 AKBAR A . P BSP Elephant 1211 Forfeited

2 UMADHEVAN.K.K ADMK Two Leaves 42501 Runner-up

3 SIVARAMAN.S BJP Lotus 2029 Forfeited

4 PERIYAKARUPPAN.K.R DMK Rising Sun 48128 won

5 ALAGURAJ.M DMDK Nagara 12111 Forfeited

6 LAKSHMI G IND Banana 1332 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 195-Karaikudi(GEN)

1 RAMAN . NK BJP Lotus 3787 Forfeited

2 SUNDARAM.N INC Hand 64013 won

3 VENKATACHALAM O.L ADMK Two Leaves 47767 Runner-up

4 BASKARAN .D DMDK Nagara 13094 Forfeited

5 ALAGAPPAN.PL IND Bell 938 Forfeited

6 MOHAMED HANIFA.H IND Candles 1833 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 197-Ilayangudi(GEN)

1 AYYACHAMY.K ADMK Two Leaves 38246 Runner-up

2 SETHUBATHI DURAI.S BSP Elephant 614 Forfeited

3 DEIVENDRAN.M BJP Lotus 1344 Forfeited

Page 21 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

4 RAJAKANNAPPAN R.S DMK Rising Sun 50952 won

5 SARAVANAN .M AIFB Lion 1123 Forfeited

6 BALAKRISHNAN S.S JD(U) Arrow 348 Forfeited

7 MANIMARAN .V DMDK Nagara 2705 Forfeited

8 AYYASAMY.S IND Maize 434 Forfeited

9 KRISHNAN S.A IND Railway

Engine

198 Forfeited

10 BASKARAN .R IND Bat 272 Forfeited

11 MURUGESAN.R IND Table 1229 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 198-Sivaganga(GEN)

1 GUNASEKARAN S CPI Ears of Corn

And Sickle

39488 won

2 SWAMINAATHAN.S.R BJP Lotus 1667 Forfeited

3 SELVARAJ.M BSP Elephant 561 Forfeited

4 SEVANTHIAPPAN.S MDMK Top 33375 Runner-up

5 BALU CR DMDK Nagara 6114 Forfeited

6 RAJADURAI P R AIFB Lion 551 Forfeited

7 RAJASEKARAN V IND Comb 30740 Lost

8 SUNDARAPANDIAN M IND Ring 657 Forfeited

9 SELVAM.M IND Banana 792 Forfeited

10 DHANALAKSHMI IND Television 1730 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 199-Manamadurai(SC)

1 AYYADURAI . R BJP Lotus 1222 Forfeited

2 ALWARSAMY .R BSP Elephant 692 Forfeited

3 GUNASEKARAN.M ADMK Two Leaves 53492 won

4 PARAMALAI.K INC Hand 42037 Runner-up

5 ARUMUGAM.K TNJC Candles 1218 Forfeited

6 MAYANDI . P DMDK Nagara 9020 Forfeited

7 RAMACHANDRAN. C IND Book 686 Forfeited

8 KAMALAKANNAN. K IND Axe 1091 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 200-Paramakudi(SC)

1 RAMPRABHU.R INC Hand 51075 won

2 UGRAPANDIAN.K BJP Lotus 2090 Forfeited

3 KALIDASS.A BSP Elephant 1654 Forfeited

4 SUNDARARAJ.(DR).S ADMK Two Leaves 50021 Runner-up

5 THIRUMAMALAI RAJA.A DMDK Nagara 4554 Forfeited

6 PONVENDA SOLAN.N JD(U) Arrow 275 Forfeited

7 ALAGU.M IND Book 251 Forfeited

8 KARUPPAIAH.C IND Cot 354 Forfeited

Page 22 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

9 KAMARASAN.U IND Battery Torch 614 Forfeited

10 SELVAM.L IND Lock and Key 405 Forfeited

11 PANDIAN.R IND Bell 1307 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 203-Mudukulathur(GEN)

1 KALIMUTHU.S.P. ADMK Two Leaves 41034 Runner-up

2 SHANMUGARAJ.K. BJP Lotus 2178 Forfeited

3 MURUGAVEL.K. DMK Rising Sun 51555 won

4 MOHANDASS.P. BSP Elephant 1399 Forfeited

5 SIVAKUMAR.M. DMDK Ring 3535 Forfeited

6 THANIKODI.K. AIFB Lion 1698 Forfeited

7 BALAMUNIYANDI.M. JD(U) Arrow 247 Forfeited

8 VANCHI NARAYANAN.P. LKPT Axe 300 Forfeited

9 GURUSAMY.V. IND Aeroplane 460 Forfeited

10 SUBRAMANIAN.M. IND Banana 263 Forfeited

11 BALAN.R. IND Dao 1037 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 204-Aruppukottai(GEN)

1 CHELLA DURAI PANDIAN.E BJP Lotus 874 Forfeited

2 THANGAM THENNARASU DMK Rising Sun 42472 won

3 MURUGAN.K ADMK Two Leaves 35677 Runner-up

4 KRISHNA GHANDHI.P. AIFB Lion 1647 Forfeited

5 BHARATHI THASAN.A DMDK Nagara 9967 Forfeited

6 KANNIAH THEVAR.M IND Cot 211 Forfeited

7 KARUPPAIAH.V. IND Battery Torch 243 Forfeited

8 SAMYRAJ.A IND Ring 301 Forfeited

9 SELVARAJ.S IND Lock and Key 202 Forfeited

10 PERIYASAMY.A. IND Bell 299 Forfeited

11 MARUTHUPANDI.R IND Axe 374 Forfeited

12 MANNAN.K IND Bat 476 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 213-Sankaranayanarkoil(SC)

1 KARUPPASAMY.A BSP Elephant 10015 Forfeited

2 KARUPPASAMY C ADMK Two Leaves 50603 won

3 THANGAVELU.S. DMK Rising Sun 46161 Runner-up

4 KANAGARAJ. S SP Bicycle 1250 Forfeited

5 SUBBULAKSHMI.P AIFB Lion 9740 Forfeited

6 MUTHUKUMAR.K DMDK Nagara 5531 Forfeited

7 GANESAN.S IND Electric Pole 817 Forfeited

8 SUBBULAKSHMI.K IND Battery Torch 1351 Forfeited

Page 23 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

AC No & Name: 215-Kadayanallur(GEN)

1 ARUMUGASAMY.M BSP Elephant 6760 Forfeited

2 KAMALUDEEN.U.H ADMK Two Leaves 49386 Runner-up

3 SHANMUGAVELU.M BJP Lotus 3203 Forfeited

4 PETER ALPHONSE.S INC Hand 53700 won

5 RAJ @ SHANMUGARAJ SP Bicycle 1372 Forfeited

6 SENTHIL RAJ.V. IND Bell 490 Forfeited

7 THIRUPPATHY.V.S. IND Ring 3229 Forfeited

8 PANDIAN. P.S IND Television 1110 Forfeited

9 MAGDOOM IND Axe 1196 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 217-Alangulam(GEN)

1 ARULSELVAN.M BJP Lotus 2170 Forfeited

2 SIVAKUMAR.M BSP Elephant 6620 Forfeited

3 PANDIARAJ.M ADMK Two Leaves 55454 Runner-up

4 POONGOTHAI ALADIARUNA DMK Rising Sun 62299 won

5 SAMYNATHAN.P AIFB Lion 4664 Forfeited

6 MUTHUKUMARASAMY @ DURAI K DMDK Nagara 2751 Forfeited

7 MEERAN.A IND Television 1336 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 223-Radhapuram(GEN)

1 APPAVU. M. DMK Rising Sun 49249 won

2 GNANAPUNITHA.L ADMK Two Leaves 38552 Runner-up

3 THAMIZHISAI BJP Lotus 5343 Forfeited

4 RAJAMANI.S ABHM Bell 206 Forfeited

5 SIVANAINTHA PERUMAL.S DMDK Nagara 6404 Forfeited

6 PARVATHI.A AIFB Lion 1059 Forfeited

7 RAJAMANICKAM.P RLD Hand Pump 244 Forfeited

8 ARUMUGAM. M. IND Kite 106 Forfeited

9 SELVAKUMAR.A IND Ceiling Fan 125 Forfeited

10 SELVARAJ.A IND Bead Necklace 1051 Forfeited

11 SELVARAJ K P K IND Ring 9017 Forfeited

12 SELVARAJ.T IND Whistle 318 Forfeited

13 SELVARAJ.P IND Balloon 167 Forfeited

14 SELVARAJ.M IND Glass Tumbler 246 Forfeited

15 THANGASAMY.P IND Bat 503 Forfeited

16 THANAM. S IND Aeroplane 994 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 228-Kanniyakumari(GEN)

1 SURESH RAJAN.N DMK Rising Sun 63181 won

2 THALAVAI SUNDARAM.N ADMK Two Leaves 52494 Runner-up

Page 24 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

3 THANU KRISHNAN.N BJP Lotus 3436 Forfeited

4 ALEX SHANTHA SEKAR.A DMDK Nagara 5093 Forfeited

5 UTHAMAN.T AIFB Lion 317 Forfeited

6 VETRI VELAYUTHA PERUMAL.P ABHM Bell 109 Forfeited

7 KUMARISWAMY NADAR.S IND Gas Cylinder 66 Forfeited

8 KUMARASWAMY.S IND Ring 117 Forfeited

9 GOPI.K IND Cup & Saucer 310 Forfeited

10 SUBRAMANIAPILLAI.S IND Aeroplane 333 Forfeited

11 RAJAN.K IND Camera 769 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 229-Nagercoil(GEN)

1 UDHAYA KUMAR.T BJP Lotus 10752 Forfeited

2 RAJAN.A DMK Rising Sun 45354 won

3 RETHINARAJ.S MDMK Top 21990 Lost

4 AUSTIN.S IVP Ring 31609 Runner-up

5 MADHUSOOTHANA PERUMAL.P ABHM Bell 695 Forfeited

6 LION RAJAN.A.V.M DMDK Nagara 3783 Forfeited

7 JEYASEELAN.K.J LJP Bungalow 119 Forfeited

8 ANNADHURAI.P IND Batsman 40 Forfeited

9 ELANCHELIAN.R IND Railway

Engine

32 Forfeited

10 CHITAMBARAPILLAI.P IND Aeroplane 53 Forfeited

11 SURESH.J IND Maize 65 Forfeited

12 NAHOOR MEERAN BEER MOHAMMED.U IND Camera 235 Forfeited

13 BABU.M IND Bead Necklace 4098 Forfeited

14 MANIKANDAN.P IND Book 192 Forfeited

15 RAMESH.P IND Gas Cylinder 317 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 232-Thiruvattar(GEN)

1 SUJITH KUMAR.G BJP Lotus 29076 Runner-up

2 THILAK KUMAR.P.C.N ADMK Two Leaves 13353 Forfeited

3 MEENA.R BSP Elephant 683 Forfeited

4 LEEMA ROSE.R CPM Hammer,

Sickle and Star

56744 won

5 JEGANATHAN.D DMDK Nagara 9531 Forfeited

6 MONI.N.S IND Aeroplane 1024 Forfeited

AC No & Name: 234-Killiyoor(GEN)

1 KUMARADHAS.D ADMK Two Leaves 14025 Forfeited

2 CHANDRA KUMAR.T BJP Lotus 24372 Runner-up

3 JOHN JACOB.S INC Hand 50530 won

4 RICHMOHANRAJ.A DMDK Nagara 1742 Forfeited

Page 25 of

Candidate

Sl.No

Candidate Symbol

Name

Party

Abbreviation

Votes

Polled

Status

5 SURESH.C IND Bell 185 Forfeited

6 REHU ANANDHARAJ.A IND Lock and Key 316 Forfeited

7 JUSTIN FELIX.A IND Aeroplane 236 Forfeited

8 STANLEY GIPIRAJ.T IND Ring 492 Forfeited

Page 26 of

 
About My Organization :
 
Vilfost - Non Government Organization
Mr : N.Venkatesan .M.A , D.ed.
Padavedu (A.K.Padavedu) , Polur (TK)
Thiruvannamalai (DT)
Tamilnadu, India. PIN - 606905
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright 2001, Our Nonprofit Agency